Schleich White Hare
product code: 136637
see more in this range by Schleich
- Standard UK home delivery within 5 working days - £3.95
- Click and collect in any store - FREE
Mountain hares live in the Earth's northern regions. During wintertime, their fur is white and in the summer it is grey-brown. That way they are perfectly camouflaged in any season.
Mountain hares live in the northern hemisphere. They have their beautiful white fur only during wintertime, protecting them from predators in their snow-covered living space.
During summertime, mountain hares have a grey and brown fur. In areas with permanent snow, some mountain hares remain white throughout the year. Their ears, which serve for both hearing and body-temperature regulation, are much smaller than those of the famous European hare.
How does this help my child ?
Discover the WorldDiscover the World
This toy inspires your child to explore and enjoy the world around them.
This toy encourages your child to enjoy using their imagination.
This product is available for:
Normally delivered within 3-5 working days (exclusions apply including postcode restrictions and extended timescales). Exceptional delivery circumstances beyond our control such as bad weather or courier delays may cause your order to take longer to deliver.
Delivery within 2 working days to UK mainland addresses. Regrettably this service is unavailable for deliveries to Northern Ireland.
Click and Collect Delivery
Collect from your local store. This service is available in the UK only.Please be advised that we will hold your order for a maximum of 7 days, after which time your order will be returned to our warehouse
ELC are happy to refund or exchange any unused merchandise returned within 28 days of purchase upon production of your receipt, as long as they are returned in an unused condition and in their original packaging. Please see Terms and Conditions for details. This does not affect your rights if the product is faulty or mis-described.